top of page
Logo transparent II.png

Program

Full eProgam with abstracts
available in  June 2024

Monday, July 15, 2024

Location: Center Parc Stadium University Club.

 

14:00

Registration

16:00

Opening

Giovanni Gadda ( Georgia State University)

Opening Lecture

16:15-17:00

Nigel Scrutton (University of Manchester)

Title TBD

Session 1: TBD

 

Chair: TBD: Name  (University)

17:00-17:30

Pimchai Chaiyen (Vidyasirimedhi Institute of Science and Technology)

Title TBD

17:30-18:00

TBD: Bruce Palfey  (University of Michigan)

Title: Parsing Potentials Pinpoints Proteins' Power-Passing, Priming Redox-Reactants

18:00-18:30

Russ Hille (University of California, Riverside)

Title TBD

18:30-22:00

Welcome Reception

 

 

 

Tuesday, July 16, 2024

Location: Student Center East, GSU.

Talks @ the Speaker’s Auditorium.

Lunch and Posters @ the Ballroom.

 

Session 2: TBD

 

Chair: TBD: Name  (University)

9:00-9:30

Robert Stanley (Temple University)

Title TBD

9:30-10:00

TBD: Maria A. Vanoni  (University of Milan)

Title TBD

10:00-10:30

Anne-Frances Miller (University of Kentucky)

Title TBD

10:30-11:00

Coffee/Tea Break

 

Session 3: TBD

 

Chair: TBD: Name  (University)

11:00-11:30

Todd Hyster (Princeton University)

Title TBD

11:30-12:00

TBD: Radek Cibulka  (University of Chemistry and Technology, Prague)

Title TBD

12:00-13:30

Lunch

 

Session 4: TBD

 

Chair: TBD: Name  (University)

13:30-14:00

Donald Becker (University of Nebraska–Lincoln)

Title TBD

14:00-14:30

Jack Tanner (University of Missouri)

Title TBD

14:30-15:00

Coffee/Tea Break

 

Session 5: Young Investigator Talks I: TBD

 

Chair: TBD: Name  (University)

15:00-15:20

TBD: Name  (University)

Title TBD

15:20-15:40

TBD: Name  (University)

Title TBD

15:40-16:00

TBD: Name  (University)

Title TBD

16:00-19:00

Poster Session I + Drinks and snacks

 

Wednesday, July 17, 2024

Location: Student Center East, GSU.

Talks @ the Speaker’s Auditorium.

Lunch and Posters @ the Ballroom.

 

Session 6: TBD

 

Chair: TBD: Name  (University)

9:00-9:30

Hiroki Iida (Shimane University)

Title TBD

9:30-10:00

TBD: Name  (University)

Title TBD

10:00-10:30

Loredano Pollegioni (Università degli studi dell'Insubria)

Title TBD

10:30-11:00

Coffee/Tea Break

 

Session 7: TBD

 

Chair: TBD: Name  (University)

11:00-11:30

Milagros Medina (Universidad de Zaragoza)

Title TBD

11:30-12:00

TBD: Name  (University)

Title TBD

12:00-13:30

Lunch

 

Session 8: TBD

 

Chair: TBD: Name  (University)

13:30-14:00

Claudia Binda (University of Pavia)

Title TBD

14:00-14:30

TBD: Name  (University)

Title TBD

14:30-15:00

Coffee/Tea Break

 

Session 9: Young Investigator Talks II: TBD

 

Chair: TBD: Name  (University)

15:00-15:20

TBD: Name  (University)

Title TBD

15:20-15:40

TBD: Name  (University)

Title TBD

15:40-16:00

TBD: Name  (University)

Title TBD

16:00-19:00

Poster Session II + Drinks and snacks

 

 

Thursday, July 18, 2024

Location: Student Center East, GSU.

Talks @ the Speaker’s Auditorium.

Lunch @ the Ballroom.

 

Session 10: TBD

 

Chair: TBD: Name  (University)

9:00-9:30

Marten H. Vos (École Polytechnique)

Title TBD

9:30-10:00

TBD: Name  (University)

Title TBD

10:00-10:30

TBD: Name  (University)

Title TBD

10:30-11:00

Coffee/Tea Break

 

Session 11: TBD

 

Chair: TBD: Name  (University)

11:00-11:30

Jared Lewis (Indiana University)

Title TBD

11:30-12:00

TBD: Name  (University)

Title TBD

12:00-13:30

Lunch

13:30-19:00

Free Time / Excursions

 

Friday, July 19, 2024

Location: Student Center East, GSU.

Talks @ the Speaker’s Auditorium.

Lunch @ the Ballroom.

Banquet off-site (place TBD).

 

Session 12: TBD

 

Chair: TBD: Name  (University)

9:00-9:30

Audrey Lamb (University of Texas at San Antonio)

Title TBD

9:30-10:00

TBD: Tadhg Begley  (Texas A&M University)

Title TBD

10:00-10:30

TBD: Name  (University)

Title TBD

10:30-11:00

Coffee/Tea Break

 

Session 13: TBD

 

Chair: TBD: Name  (University)

11:00-11:30

Paul F. Fitzpatrick (The University of Texas Health Science Center)

Title TBD

11:30-12:00

TBD: Name  (University)

Title TBD

12:00-13:30

Lunch

13:30-14:30

Scientific Committee Meeting

 

 

19:00

Conference Banquet

19:00-19:30

Poster Awards

19:30-20:15

Closing Lecture

Dale Edmondson (Emory University)

Title TBD

20:15-22:00

Banquet

Quick Scroll
Tuesday
       Morning
       Afternoon
       Evening
Wednesday
        Morning
        Afternoon
        Evening
Thursday
         Morning
Friday
         Morning
         Evening

T Morning
T Afternoon
T Evening
W Morning
W Afternoon
W Evening
R Morning
F Morning
F Evening
bottom of page